Simulator: 🍞 Sourdough 🥖 Yeast bread 🍕 Pizza
💾
Save your work
You're not logged in — recipes and bake journal won't be saved. Create a free account to keep your progress.

Sourdough Bread Simulator

📖 Instructions

900g
Weight
65%
Hydration
~18h
Total time
📝 Active recipe
📋 Ingredients ▼
Number of loaves
Baker's %: Hydration 65% · Starter 20% · Salt 2.0%
🔮 Expected Result ▼
📊 Final weight ▼
Final weight900g
Hydration65%
Starter20%
Salt2.0%
🌾 Flour Mix ▼
Wheat flour100%
Whole wheat0%
Rye0%
Spelt0%
Protein contentMedium (11%)
🙌 Stretch & Fold ▼
Technique
⏳ Bulk Fermentation ▼
Total duration (after autolyse)2 hours
Temperature21°C
🥖 Shaping ▼
Shape
Bench rest20 min
🧺 Final Proof ▼
Method
Cold proof duration10 hours
Warm up before baking
🔪 Scoring ▼
Depth1 cm
🔥 Baking ▼
Oven type

Convection: -20°C vs conventional

Steam method
Phase 1 (with steam)250°C
Phase 1 duration20 min
Phase 2 (no steam)230°C
Phase 2 duration25 min
🕐 Start Time ▼
I start at:

Oven preheat time

Timeline adjusts automatically.

📅 Timeline ▼

Push notifications remind you at each step — even when your phone is locked.